News

06-09-2020

Sparkle 2020 Results

                                                                      SPARKLE 2020
                                                             CONSOLIDATED RESULTS
GROUP A AS. ENG 1st AADHYA PRABHU KUMAAR 1 I
2nd RACHEL THOMAS 1 V
3rd MAUREEN SHARMA 1 I
Consolation ALIZA KHAN 1 V
Consolation NAVEEKA SANDLIYA 1 I
AS. IRL 1st AADHYA PRABHU KUMAAR 1 I
2nd AZWA FATIMA 1 I
3rd NAVEEKA SANDLIYA 1 I
GROUP B S.ENG 1st SHIVANGANA TANWAR 3 I
2nd AFIYAH JAMSHEED HAMZA 3 I
3rd KARTIK SINGH CHAUHAN 3 V
THEERTHA PREM 2 I
Consolation CHARITA DAMODAR 2 I
Consolation AANYA LIZ VERGIZ 3 I
Consolation ISHAAN SEN 3 I
S.IRL 1st PRIYANKA SIVAKUMAR 2 V
2nd CHRISTINA MALLICK 3 I
D.IF 1st SHIVANGANA TANWAR 3 I
ISHANI SREENATH 2 I
2nd DRASHYAA KALPESH BHINDE 2 I
3rd AVIANA MANOJ 3 V
Consolation KRISHA SAGAR ADMANE 2 V
Consolation AFIYAH JAMSHEED HAMZA 3 I
D.WF 1st YOHAAN RUZAN SIGANPORIA 3 I
2nd SHALOM PRINCE PRASHANT 2 I
3rd PRIYANKA SIVAKUMAR 2 V
GROUP C S.ENG 1st FAITH EVA MONIQUE BORLEE 4 I
2nd JADEN LAZARUS STEPHEN 4 V
KRITHIKA KUMAR 4 I
3rd YASHAADITYA NIKHIL DAURIA 5 I
Consolation NIHEERA SUHAS DESHPANDE 5 V
S.IRL 1st SHREEJA THAKUR 5 I
2nd VEDA SAMHEETHA REDDY THOTIREDDY 4 I
3rd KRISHITHA SAMKUMAR 4 V
D.IF 1st MIRANI MAHI VISHAL 5 V
2nd KANEESHKA HEMANT GOLATKAR 4 I
3rd HARINI ANANDA GANESH 4 V
D.WF 1st SHAURYA NILESH SONAWANE 4 V
2nd RISHIKESH RAMYA AJITH 5 V
NIHEERA SUHAS DESHPANDE 5 V
3rd DVITA BHAT 5 I
Consolation RIYA RADHA BHAT 5 I
Consolation JADEN LAZARUS STEPHEN 4 V
Consolation REUBEN THOMAS JOHN 4 I
GROUP D S.ENG 1st SANJANA KUZHIVAYALIL PRAVEEN 8 I
2nd KATERINAA SAMANTHA GERARD 7 V
ARFAN JAMSHEED HAMZA 7 V
3rd MADHAV SUNIL VISHNU 8 I
Consolation MANALI SURAJ NAIK GAUNKAR 6 V
S.IRL 1st MEGHNAA SINGARAVEL 6 I
2nd NANDANA KAMALA MENON 6 I
D.IF 1st FALAK KALPESH BHINDE 8 I
D.WF 1st ARFAN JAMSHEED HAMZA 7 V
2nd HARISH ANANDA GANESH 7 V
MEHAL SHARMA 7 I
3rd SANJANA KUZHIVAYALIL PRAVEEN 8 I
SHARNIKA RATHEESH 6 I
Consolation NIDHI ROSHAN 7 V
GROUP E S.ENG 1st ANSHI DASGUPTA 10 I
2nd LAKSHMI SUNIL VISHNU 12 I
3rd ARYAN SUHAS DESHPANDE 11 I
D.WF 1st MEETHI SHARMA 10 I

important dates

28-05-2022

ART WAVES 2022

15-08-2021

India @75 - Virtual Independence Day celebrations

17-03-2020

Outbound Trip during Term end Break -Grade 6-9&11

05-03-2020

Graduation Day -Kindergarten

27-02-2020

Around the World Cruise

21-11-2019

Round Square Celebrations

27-11-2019

International French Language Olympiad 2019-20

10-10-2019

Art Waves 2019

16-January 2019

Registration starts for admission to ISG International

2nd Dec to 6th Dec 2018

PT2 Exam for classes 9 and 11

2nd Dec to 9th Dec 2018

PT2 Exam for classes 3 to 5

contact us

Indian School - Al Ghubra

P.O. Box 1887
C.P.O. Seeb
Postal Code: 111
Muscat, Sultanate of Oman